top of page

Racine Park/Horlick Co-op 2023-24 Wrestling Schedule

 

Date              Time               Opponent                         Location                 Level         Bus Time       Results            

Thur, Nov. 30       7pm            St. Catherine's/Lutheran                         Park                                V/JV                                             L/ 50-22

Sat, Dec. 2            9am               Nicolet Knight Invite                          Nicolet HS                           V                     6:30am

Sat, Dec. 2            9am                   Blackshirt JV Invite                  Waukesha South HS                JV                     6:30am

Sat, Dec. 9           9:30am              West Allis JV Invite                   West Allis Central HS               JV                     6:30am

Wed, Dec. 13       6pm                 Bradford & Franklin                             Park                               V/JV

Fri, Dec. 29           9am              Waukesha West Invite                    Waukesha West HS              JV                     6:15am

Thur, Jan. 4          6pm            Oak Creek & Indian Trail                          Park                               V/JV

Fri, Jan. 5              2pm      Wisconsin Wrestling Challenge Series      Wilmot HS                        JV                      11:30

Sat, Jan. 6          9:30am                 Bradford Invite                              Bradford HS                        V                       7am

Thur, Jan. 11       7pm                         Tremper                                          Park                              V/JV

Fri, Jan. 19            4pm                 Highlander Invite                          Homestead HS                      V                     1:15pm

Sat, Jan. 20        9:30am              Homestead Invite                          Homestead HS                     JV                     6:30am

Wed, Jan. 24         7pm                           Case                                           Case HS                           V/JV

Sat, Jan. 27           9am               SEC/SLC JV Conference                  Union Grove HS                    JV

Sun, Jan. 28          8am   Coach Fenderson Youth Tournament           Case HS                          V/JV

Fri, Feb. 2             3pm                 SEC Championships                       Oak Creek HS                       V                       2pm 

Sat, Feb. 10         10am                      Regionals                                       Wilmot HS                         V

Sat, Feb. 17         10am                      Sectionals                                  Burlington HS                       V

Thur-Sat, Feb 22-24                WIAA State Tournament                        Madison                             V

bottom of page